EIWA Schedule 2018-19

Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
Keystone Classic   U Penn  
  Citadel   Hofstra   3:00 pm
 
November
Fri. 2 Denver Colorado   NWCA All Star Matches   6:30 pm
Sat. 3 Michigan State Open   Penn   TBA
  Navy- at McDonough School   Ohio State   7:00 pm
Sun. 4 Drexel   Dragon Duals   All Day
  Princeton   Tiger Open   All Day
Sat. 10 Albany   Journeyman NE Duals   All Day
  Bucknell   VMI, Cleveland, Buffalo   11:00, 12:30, 2:00
  East Stroudsburg   ESU Open   All Day
Sun. 11 Binghamton   Bearcat Open   All Day
Fri. 16 Hofstra 3 Rutgers 40 6:00 pm
  Binghamton 3 Cornell 36 TBA
  Iowa 31 Princeton 10 TBA
Sat. 17 Annapolis   Navy Classic   TBA
  West Virginia 15 Cornell 20 TBA
Sun. 18 Michigan 21 Lehigh 13 5:00 pm
  Wisconsin 21 Princeton 18 12:00
  West Point   Black Knight Invitational  
  NY States   Cornell  
Sun. 25 Mat Town Open   Columbia  
Thu. 29 Rider 20 U Penn 18 7:00 pm
Fri. 30 Penn State 42 Bucknell 3 7:00 pm
  Lehigh 19 Princeton 21 7:00 pm
  Las Vegas   Cliff Keen Invitational  
 
December
Sat. 1 Davidson   Sacred Heart   12:00 pm
Sun. 2 Penn State 42 Lehigh 0 2:00 pm
  Maryland 6 U Penn 26 4:00 pm
Thu. 6 Buffalo   Binghamton   TBD
Fri. 7 Drexel 5 Army West Point 29 7:00 pm
  Maryland 6 Navy 31 7:00 pm
  Virginia Tech 24 Princeton 16 7:00 pm
Sat. 8 VMI 12 Columbia 27 2:00 pm
  Virginia 15 Princeton 28 4:00 pm
  Iowa 28 Lehigh 14 7:30 pm CST
Sun. 9 Hofstra 13 Northern Colorado 21 1:00 pm
  Hofstra 28 VMI 15 3:00 pm
Mon. 10 Columbia   Northern Colorado   6:00 pm
Sun. 16 Pittsburgh 34 Bucknell 4 2:00 pm
  Northern Iowa 14 Cornell 21 2:00 pm
Thu. 20 Princeton 23 Rider 21 7:00 pm
Sat. 22 Wilkes Open   American Sacred Heart   All Day
Sat. 29 Lock Haven Classic   Lock Haven   All Day
  South Beach Duals 29 & 30   Cornell & Lehigh   All Day
 
January
Tue. 1 Southern Scuffle 1 & 2   Bing, Col, Drex, Navy   All Day
Fri. 4 Wyoming Duals   American & Army West Point   All Day
  Davidson 4 F&M 35 3:30 pm
  Bloomsburg 21 Hofstra 14 6:00 pm
Sat. 5 Bucknell 9 Navy 26 2:00 pm
  F&M Lehman Open   Brown, F&M, Harvard, Navy, Princeton, SHU   All Day
Sun. 6 Buffalo 25 Hofstra 12 1:00 pm
  Duke 28 U Penn 15 2:00 pm
Thu. 10 George Mason & Cleveland State 12 & 21 Columbia 34 & 24 1:00
Fri. 11 Davidson 3 Brown 39 3:00 pm
  Lehigh 34 Bucknell 12 7:00 pm
  Rider 21 Drexel 13 7:00 pm
  Princeton 23 North Carolina 16 7:00 pm
Sat. 12 Gardner Webb   F&M   12:00 pm
  Princeton 12 Oklahoma State 27 1:00 pm
  Lehigh 19 Cornell 16 2:00 pm
  Campbell   F&M   2:00 pm
  NC State 29 Brown 10 3:00 pm
  Utah Valley & Stanfor at Stanford 27 Harvard 16 12:00 & 3:00 pm
  Duke 15 Brown 24 7:00 pm
  American 26 Columbia 10 7:00 pm
Sun. 13 American 22 Hofstra 12 12:00 pm
  Army West Point 30 Binghamton 7 2:00 pm
  U Penn 15 Drexel 16 4:00 pm
  Navy 30 Hofstra 12 5:00 pm
Thu. 17 Brown   Army West Point   6:30 pm
Fri. 18 Binghamton   U Penn   7:00 pm
Sat. 19 Brown   F&M   11:00 am
  Harvard   Bucknell   12:00 pm
  Columbia   Cornell   1:00 pm
  Northern Illinois at the Citadel   Hofstra   1:00 pm
  Harvard   F&M   5:00 pm
  Sacred Heart   Cornell   6:00 pm
  NC State   Drexel   6:00 pm
  Brown   Bucknell   7:00 pm
  American   Lehigh   7:30 pm
Sun. 20 Columbia   Binghamton   1:00 pm
  Sacred Heart   F&M   2:00 pm
  Navy   Lehigh   2:00 pm
  Gardner Webb   Hofstra   2:30 pm
  Penn   Army West Point   4:00 pm
  Davidson   Hofstra   1:00 pm
Fri. 25 American   Sacred Heart   6:30 pm
Sat. 26 Brown   Cornell   11:00 am
  Sacred Heart   Bucknell   12:00 pm
  Rider   Hofstra   12:00 pm
  Harvard   Binghamton   1:00 pm
  Harvard   Cornell   6:00 pm
  Brown   Binghamton   7:00 pm
  Hofstra   Bucknell   7:00 pm
  Lehigh   Arizona State   7:00 pm
Sun. 27 Lehigh   Virginia Tech   2:00 pm
 
February
Fri. 1 North Carolina   Bucknell   7:00 pm
  Navy   Drexel   7:00 pm
  West Virginia   Army West Point   8:00 pm
Sat. 2 Columbia   Hofstra   12:00 pm
  Penn   Brown   1:00 pm
  Lock Haven   Cornell   1:00 pm
  Princeton   Harvard   1:00 pm
  Oklahoma   Lehigh   2:00 pm
  Princeton   Brown   5:00 pm
  Penn   Harvard   6:00 pm
  Drexel   American   7:00 pm
  F&M   Hofstra   7:00 pm
  Sacred Heart   Binghamton   7:00 pm
Sun. 3 Rutgers   Princeton   12;00 pm
  Oklahoma State   Lehigh   1:00 pm
  Bucknell   F&M   2:00 pm
  Columbia   Sacred Heart   2:00 pm