2016-17 EIWA Schedules

Date Home Score Away Score Time Links
 
November
Sat. 5 Drexel   Dragon Duals   12:00 PM
Sun. 6 ESU Tournament   Lehigh   All Day
  Oklahoma State 36 Bucknell 3 TBD
Fri. 11 Lehigh 37 Bucknell 7 7:00 pm
  Army West Point 0 Penn State 45 8:00 PM
  Sacred Heart   Drexel   TBA
  Sacred Heart 9 Drexel 36 7:00 pm
Sun. 13 Army West Point   Drexel   2:00 PM
  American   Campbell/Clarion   10:00 am
  Troy NY   Northeast Duals  
  Binghamton   Bearcat Open   All Day
Fri. 18 Cal Poly 10 Army West Point 23 1:00 PM
  Pittsburgh 8 Lehigh 28 7:00 pm
Sat. 19 Navy Classic   Navy Classic   All Day
  Rutgers 19 Princeton 16 11:00 am
  Edinboro 13 Lehigh 20 3:00 PM
  Cornell 18 Buffalo 15 12:30 pm
Sun. 20 Bakersfield   Roadrunner Open   All Day
  NC State Open   NC State Open   All Day
  Drexel   Keystone Classic   9:00 AM
  Cornell   NY Collegiates   All Day
Sun. 27 NYC - MSG   Grapple in the Garden   All Day
 
December
Fri. 2 Las Vegas   Cliff Keen Dec 2-3   All Day
  Franklin & Marshall   VMI   8:00 PM
Sat. 3 vs Drexel - Nebraska Duals 17 Princeton 15 All Day
  Nebraska Duals   Drexel   All Day
Sun. 4 Penn State 30 Lehigh 10 12:00 PM
Fri. 9 Lehigh 34 Princeton 3 7:00 pm
  Navy   American   7:00 PM
  Binghamton 21 Hofstra 11 6:00 pm
Sat. 10 Princeton 26 Binghamton 13 1:00 PM
  Drexel 26 Columbia 12 6:30 pm
Sun. 11 Lehigh 31 Drexel 3 2:00 PM
Fri. 16 Oklahoma State 23 Cornell 19 7:00 pm CST
Sat. 17 Cleveland State Open   Bucknell  
Sun. 18 Oklahoma 19 Cornell 21 2:00 pm CST
Thu. 29 Evanston IL   Midlands Dec. 29-30   All Day
 
January
Sun. 1 UTC   Southern Scuffle Jan 1-2   All Day
Fri. 6 Princeton   Virginia Tech   7:00 pm
  Army West Point-Wyoming-UNC   American   3:00 pm
  American   AU Duals- Army UNC Wyoming   All Day
Sat. 7 Franklin & Marshall   F&M Open   All Day
Sun. 8 Penn 8 Princeton 28 1:00 PM
  Binghamton 32 Columbia 8 1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Bucknell   Franklin & Marshall   7:00 pm
Fri. 13 Virginia Duals   Virginia Duals 1/13-14/17   All Day
  Navy 9 Lehigh 23 7:00 pm
  Cornell 24 Drexel 18 7:00 PM
  Sacred Heart 3 Hofstra 38 7:00 pm
Sat. 14 New York AC   Princeton vs Stanford   1:00 PM
  American   Lehigh   2:00 PM
  Cornell   Missouri   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Drexel 9 Stanford 27 1:00 PM
  Penn 19 Army West Point-Stanford 17 1:00 PM
  Navy   American  
  West Liberty 0 Hofstra 42 1:00 PM
  Clarion 5 Hofstra 28 3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lehigh 28 Penn 9 7:00 pm
  Binghamton 22 Drexel 12 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Hofstra 3 Army West Point 34 12:00 PM
  Harvard 16 Bucknell-F&M 24 12:00 PM
  Lehigh 20 Cornell 21 2:00 PM
  Drexel 28 Oregon State 8 TBA
  Brown 31 - 36 Bloomsburg - F&M 6 - 4 3:00 pm
  Columbia 24 Hofstra 12 7:00 pm
  Penn 25 Lock Haven 14 12:00 PM
Sun. 22 Binghamton 14 Army West Point 22 1:00 PM
  Brown 15 Bucknell 21 12:00 PM
  Sacred Heart 18 Franklin & Marshall 25 3:00 pm
  Navy 18 Duke 17 2:00 PM
  Cornell 31 Lock Haven 15 1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Bucknell   Penn   7:00 pm
  Lehigh 15 Va Tech 21 7:00 pm
  Brown 16 Binghamton 20 6:30 pm
Sat. 28 Brown   Columbia   6:00 pm
  Sacred Heart   Binghamton   2:00 PM
  Navy   All Academy Championships   All Day
  Harvard   Columbia-Cornell   1:00 PM
  Hofstra 3 Buffalo 32 1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Drexel   American   6:00 PM
  Annapolis   All Academy Championships   All Day
  Penn & Drexel 23 American 15
  Bloomsburg 6 Bucknell 33 2:00 PM
  Michigan 24 Lehigh 13 2:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 3 Bucknell   American  
  Bucknell   American   7:00 pm
  Navy   Old Dominion   7:30 pm
Sat. 4 Drexel   Hofstra   6:00 PM
  Princeton 32 Brown 6 1:00 PM
  Princeton 33 Harvard 3 6:00 pm
  American   Binghamton  
  Sacred Heart 9 Bucknell 31 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall 6 Drexel 40 12:00 PM
  Columbia 9 Cornell 34 1:00 PM
  Penn   Harvard-Brown   1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Drexel-Hofstra   12:00 PM
Sun. 5 American 11 Binghamton 25 12:00 PM
Wed. 8 George Mason   Navy   7:00 pm
Fri. 10 Hofstra 4 Rider 40 4:00 pm
  Columbia 6 Princeton 32 7:00 pm
  Lehigh 28 Army West Point 10 7:00 pm
  Bucknell 33 Binghamton 7 7:00 pm
  Cornell 27 Penn 10 6:30 pm
  Harvard 12 Brown 23 6:30 pm
Sat. 11 Cornell 21 Princeton 12 3:00 PM
  Rider 18 Drexel 16 8:00 PM
  Binghamton 9 Penn 15 12:00 PM
  Brown 29 Sacred Heart 13 1:00 PM
  Columbia 20 Penn 21 7:30 pm
  Franklin & Marshall 11 George Mason 31 6:00 pm
Sun. 12 Army West Point 16 Bucknell 22 2:00 PM
  American 25 Old Dominion 14 12:00 PM
Thu. 16 Rider   Princeton   6:00 pm
Fri. 17 American 27 George Mason 9 7:00 pm
  Bucknell 23 Columbia 14 7:00 pm
  Lehigh 23 Rutgers- NWCA Dual 10 7:00 pm
  Binghamton 9 Buffalo 31 7:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall 9 Princeton 28 7:30 pm
  Hofstra 9 Harvard 28 7:00 pm
Sat. 18 Drexel 20 Maryland 12 TBA
  Binghamton 46 Bloomsburg 0 2:00 PM
  Hofstra 12 Brown 23 1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Army West Point 19 Navy 14 2:00 PM
  Ohio   American  
  Penn 13 Drexel 26 TBA
  Cornell 19 Ohio State - NWCA Dual 18 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 3 EIWAs at Bucknell   EIWAs at Bucknell   All Day Fri-Sat
Fri. 17 St. Louis   NCAA Championships   All Day
Sat. 18 at St. Louis   NCAA Championships   All Day